terça-feira, janeiro 22, 2019

2019 - O título QS em disputa

Ranking final [completo]
1. Frederico Morais (POR) - 26,400
2. Jadson Andre (BRA) - 23,800
3. Yago Dora (BRA) - 23,200
4. Matthew McGillivray (AFS) - 22,580
5. Jack Robinson (AUS) - 21,930
6. Alex Ribeiro (BRA) - 21,580
7. Miguel Pupo (BRA) - 21,000
8. Ethan Ewing (AUS) - 20,400
9. Connor O'Leary (AUS) - 19,650
10. Deivid Silva (BRA) - 18,650
11. Morgan Cibilic (AUS) - 18,100
12. Stuart Kennedy (AUS) - 17,975
13. Jake Marshall (EUA) - 17,950
14. Barron Mamiya (HAW) - 17,600
15. Jorgann Couzinet (FRA) - 17,310
16. Jack Freestone (AUS) - 17,300
17. Ezekiel Lau (HAW) - 17,250
18. Samuel Pupo (BRA) - 17,140
19. Jacob Willcox (AUS) - 16,910
20. Wade Carmichael (AUS) - 16,850

Demais top 30: Matt Banting, Carlos Munoz, Nat Young, Liam O'Brien, Gatien Delahaye, Luel Felipe, Jesse Mendes, Beyrick De Vries, Evan Geiselman, Reo Inaba.


Etapas
O QS 2019 teve 57 etapas. [Calendário WSL]

1 | Seat Pro Netanya pres by Reef - QS3
Kontiki Beach, Netanya/Israel - 10 a 19 jan
Eithan Osborne (EUA)/Tristan Guilbaud (FRA)

2 | Florida Pro - QS1,5
Sebastian Inlet, Florida/EUA - 14 a 20 jan
Noah Schweizer (EUA)/Evan Geiselman (EUA)

3 | Sunset Open - QS1
Sunset Beach/Hawaii - 18 a 28 jan
Cody Young (HAW)/Jack Robinson (AUS)

4 | Carve Pro - QS1
Maroubra, Sydney/Austrália - 23 a 26 jan
Connor O'Leary (AUS)/Caleb Tancred (AUS)

5 | Volcom Pipe Pro - QS3
Banzai Pipeline, Oahu/Hawaii - 29 jan a 10 fev
Jack Robinson (AUS)/Barron Mamiya (HAW)

6 | Las Americas Pro Tenerife - QS1,5
Las Americas, Tenerife/Espanha - 4 a 10 fev
Timothee Bisso (FRA)/Paul Cesar Distinguin (FRA)

7 | Hang Loose Pro Contest - QS6
Fernando de Noronha/Brasil - 19 a 24 fev
Jadson Andre (BRA)/Yago Dora (BRA)

8 | Mothernest Great Lakes Pro - QS1
Boomerang Beach, NSW/Austrália - 20 a 24 fev
Matt Banting (AUS)/Cooper Chapman (AUS)

9 | Vissla Central Coast Pro - QS3
Avoca Beach, NSW /Austrália - 27 fev a 4 mar
Connor O'Leary (AUS)/ Matt Banting (AUS

10 | Air Tahiti Rangiroa Pro - QS1
Rangiroa, Tuamotus/Tahiti - 4 a 8 mar
Gavin Gillette (HAW)/ Marco Mignot (FRA)

11 | Papara Pro Open Tahiti - QS1
Papara/Tahiti - 10 a 15 mar
Taumata Puhetini (TAH)/ Kauli Vaast (FRA)

12 | Burton Automotive Pro - QS6
Newcastle, NSW/Austrália - 11 a 17 mar
Alex Ribeiro (BRA)/Jadson André (BRA)

13 | Ron Jon Quiksilver Pro - QS1,5
Cocoa Beach, Flórida/EUA - 14 a 17 mar
Matheus Navarro (BRA)/ Stevie Pittman (EUA)

14 | Vissla Sydney Surf Pro - QS6
Manly Beach, NSW/Austrália - 18 a 24 mar
Jordan Lawler (AUS)/Jadson André (BRA)

15 | Jack's Surfboards Pro - QS1,5
Huntington Beach, California/EUA- 22 a 24 mar
Crosby Colapinto (EUA)/Phillippe Chagas (BRA)

16 | Senegal Pro - QS1,5
Surfers Paradise, Dakar/Senegal - 27 a 31 mar
Timothee Bisso (FRA)/Aboubakar Bouaouda (MAR)

17 | Copa Tubos - QS3
Señoritas, Punta Hermosa/Peru - 27 a 31 mar
Gatien Delahaye (FRA)/Carlos Munoz (CRC)

18 | Pro Santa Cruz - QS3
Praia da Fisica, Santa Cruz/Portugal - 8 a 13 abr
Frederico Morais (PRT)/Ramzi Boukhiam (MAR)

19 | Caparica Surf Fest Pro - QS3
Praia de Caparica, Lisboa/Portugal - 15 a 20 abr
Nat Young (EUA)/Jorgann Couzinet (FRA)

20 | Rip Curl Argentina Pro - QS1,5
Mar del Plata/Argentina - 16 a 21 abr
Matheus Navarro (BRA)/Lucas Vicente (BRA)

21 | Nelson Mandela Bay Surf Pro - QS1
Port Elizabeth/África do Sul - 18 a 20 abr
Joshe Faulkner (AFS)/Chad Du Toit (AFS)

22 | Port Alfred Classic - QS1
Señoritas, Punta Hermosa/Peru - 22 a 24 abr
Dylan Lightfoot (AFS)/Luke Slijpen (AFS)

23 | Ichinomiya Chiba Open - QS6
Ichinomiya, Chiba/Japão - 29 abr a 5 mai
Nat Young (EUA)/Evan Geiselman (EUA)

24 | Krui Pro - QS3
Ujung Bocur, Krui/Indonésia - 29 abr a 4 mai
Lucas Silveira (BRA)/Mitch Coleborn (AUS)

25 | Gold Coast Open - QS1,5
Burleigh Heads, Queensland/Austrália - 8 a 12 mai
Billy Stairmand (AUS)/Stuart Kennedy (AUS)

26 | Cabreiroá Pro - QS1,5
Zarautz, País Basco/Espanha - 8 a 12 mai
Vicente Romero (ESP)/Maxime Huscenot (FRA)

27 | Durban Surf Pro - QS1 (Cancelado)
North Beach, KwaZulu-Natal/África do Sul - 10 a 12 mai

28 | Heroes de Mayo Iquique Pro - QS3
La Punta, Iquique/Chile - 20 a 26 mai
Joao Chianca (BRA)/Dean Bowen (AUS)

29 | Maui and Sons Arica Pro Tour - QS3
Arica, Ex Isla Alacran/Chile - 28 mai a 2 jun
Nolan Rapoza (EUA)/Alonso Correa (PER)

30 | Vans Surf Pro Classic - QS1,5
Lamberts Bay, Western Cape/África do Sul - 31 mai a 2 jun
Dylan Lightfoot (AFS)/Koby Oberholzer (AFS)

31 | Volkswagen SA Open of Surfing - QS1
Port Elizabeth/África do Sul - 13 a 17 jun
Adin Masencamp (AFS)/Sheldon Simkus (AUS)

32 | Vic Bay Classic - QS1
Victoria Bay, Western Cape/África do Sul - 20 a 22 jun
Slade Prestwich (AFS)/Chris Zaffis (AUS)

33 | Ballito Pro - QS10
Ballito/África do Sul - 1 a 7 jul
Deivid Silva (BRA)/Jack Freestone (AUS)

34 | Murasaki Shonan Open - QS1,5
Kugenuma Beach, Shonan/Japão - 8 a 15 jul
Jin Suzuki (JAP)/Rio Waida (IND)

35 | Vans Surf Open Acapulco - QS1
Acapulco, Guerrero/México - 12 a 14 jul
Luke Gordon (EUA)/Matheus Navarro (BRA)

36 | Vans US Open of Surfing - QS10
Huntington Beach, Califórnia/EUA - 27 jul a 4 ago
Yago Dora (BRA)/Liam O'Brien (AUS)

37 | Quiksilver Open - QS1
Fistral Beach, Cornwall/Inglaterra - 7 a 11 ago
Leon Glatzer (ALE)/Pedro Henrique (PRT)

38 | Caraïbos Lacanau Pro - QS1,5
Grande Plage, Lacanau/França - 13 a 18 ago
Marco Mignot (FRA)/Gatien Delahaye (FRA)

39 | Deeply Pro Anglet - QS1,5
Chambre d'Amour, Anglet/França - 20 a 25 ago
Andy Criere (ESP)/Vasco Ribeiro (PRT)

40 | Vans Pro - QS3
Virginia Beach, Virginia/EUA - 20 a 25 ago
Luke Gordon (EUA)/Michael Dunphy (EUA)

41 | WRV Outer Banks Pro - QS1
Nags Head, North Carolina/EUA - 28 ago a 1 set
Noah Schweizer (EUA)/Renan Peres Pulga (BRA)

42 | Galicia Classic Surf Pro - QS10
Pantin, Valdoviño, Galicia/Espanha - 2 a 7 set
Miguel Pupo (BRA)/Jake Marshall (EUA)

43 | Nias Pro - QS3
Nias, Lagundri Bay/Indonésia - 10 a 15 set
Jordy Maree (AFS)/Shaun Burns (EUA)

44 | Azores Airlines Pro - QS6
São Miguel Island, Açores/Portugal - 17 a 22 set
Frederico Morais (PRT)/Mitch Crews (AUS)

45 | Billabong Pro Ericeira - QS10
Ribeira D'Ilhas, Ericeira/Portugal - 24 a 29 set
Samuel Pupo (BRA)/Stuart Kennedy (AUS)

46 | Sri Lanka Pro - QS3
Arugam Bay/Sri Lanka - 25 a 29 set
Mitch Parkinson (AUS)/Oney Anwar (IND)

47 | Siargao Cloud 9 Surfing Cup - QS1,5
Cloud 9, Siargao Island/Filipinas- 4 a 9 out
John Mark Tokong (FIL)/Noah Beschen (HAW)

48 | Hyuga Pro - QS1
Okuragahama Beach/Japão- 16 a 20 out
Shun Murakami (JAP)/Shuji Nishi (JAP)

49 | Oaxaca Pro - QS1,5
Puerto Escondido/México - 17 a 20 out
John Mel (EUA)/Jackson Butler (EUA)

50 | Mandurah Pro - QS1
Mandurah/Austrália - 19 a 22 out
Cyrus Cox (AUS)/Callum Robson (AUS)

51 | Cape Naturaliste Pro - QS1
Yallingup/Western Australia- 24 a 27 out
Mikey McDonagh (AUS)/Cooper Davies (AUS)

52 | Vans Pro - QS3
Sunset Beach/Hawaii- 28 out a 10 nov
David Van Zyl (AFS)/Ezekiel Lau (HAW)

53 | Phillip Island Pro - QS1
Phillip Island, Victoria/Austrália - 7 a 10 nov
Lucas Wrice (AUS)/Dylan Moffat (AUS)

54 | Thomo Memory of Bill Thomson - QS1
Soup Bowl, Bathsheba/Barbados - 7 a 10 nov
Josh Burke (BAR)/Chauncey Robinson (EUA)

55 | Hawaiian Pro - QS10
Haleiwa/Hawaii- 13 a 24 nov
Frederico Morais (POR)/Leonardo Fioravanti (ITA)

56 | Taiwan Open of Surfing - QS3
Jinzun Harbor, Taitung County/Taiwan - 23 a 26 nov
Marco Giorgi (URU)/Mitch Parkinson (AUS)

57 | Vans World Cup - QS10
Sunset Beach/Hawaii- 25 nov a 7 dez
Jack Robinson (AUS)/Ezekiel Lau (HAW)

0 Comentários: