segunda-feira, março 12, 2018

2018 - O 23º título QS em disputa

Etapas
O QS 2018 tem 74 etapas previstas.

1 | Seat Pro Netanya pres by Reef - QS3
Kontiki Beach, Netanya/Israel - 11 a 20 jan
Matthew McGillivray (EUA)/Charly Martin (FRA)

2 | Carve Pro - QS1
Maroubra, Sydney/Austrália - 18 a 21 jan
Shane Campbell (AUS)/Harley Ross (AUS)

3 | Sunset Open - QS1
Sunset Beach/Hawaii - 18 a 28 jan
Billy Kemper (HAW)/Ian Gentil (HAW)

4 | Florida Pro Sunshine State Florida Lager - QS1,5
Sebastian Inlet, Florida/EUA - 25 a 28 jan
Evan Geiselman (EUA)/Jake Marshall (EUA)

5 | Flight Centre Burleigh Pro - QS1
Gold Coast, Queensland/Austrália - 25 a 28 jan
Nicholas Squiers (AUS)/Adin Masencamp (MAR)

6 | Las Americas Pro Tenerife - QS1,5
Las Americas, Tenerife/Espanha - 29 jan a 4 fev
Ruben Vitoria (ESP)/Jorgann Couzinet (FRA)

7 | Volcom Pipe Pro - QS3
Banzai Pipeline, Oahu/Hawaii - 29 jan a 10 fev
Joshua Moniz (HAW)/Jamie O'Brien (HAW)

8 | Mothernest Tweed Coast Pro - QS1
Cabarita, NSW/Austrália - 31 jan a 4 fev
Jackson Baker (AUS)/Luke Hynd (AUS)

9 | Vissla Great Lakes Pro - QS1
Boomerang Beach, NSW/Austrália - 7 a 11 fev
Jackson Baker (AUS)/Jared Hickel (AUS)

10 | Burton Automotive Pro - QS6
Newcastle, NSW/Austrália - 19 a 25 fev
Mikey Wright (AUS)/Barron Mamiya (HAW)

11 | Vissla Sydney Surf Pro - QS6
Manly Beach, NSW/Austrália - 26 fev a 4 mar
Deivid Silva (SP)/Alejo Muniz (SC)

12 | Air Tahiti Rangiroa Pro - QS1
Rangiroa, Tuamotus/Tahiti - 5 a 9 mar
Sheldon Paishon (HAW)/Michael O'Shaughnessy (HAW)

13 | Vissla Central Coast Pro - QS1
Avoca Beach, NSW/Austrália - 7 a 11 mar
Shane Holmes (AUS)/Jordin Watson (AUS)

14 | Ron Jon Quiksilver Pro - QS1
Shepard Beach Park, Cocoa Beach, Florida/EUA - 8 a 11 mar
Josh Burke (EUA)/Colt Ward (EUA)

15 | Copa Triathlon Reef Pro - QS1
San Bartolo, Lima/Peru - 10 a 11 mar
Alonso Correa (PER)/Miguel Tudela (PER)

16 | Papara Pro Open Tahiti - QS1
Paparā/Tahiti - 11 a 16 mar
Taumata Puhetini (TAH)/Ocean Macedo (HAW)

17 | Martinique Surf Pro - QS3
Basse Pointe, Martinica - 17 a 24 mar
Leonardo Fioravanti (ITA)/Nat Young (EUA)

18 | Jacks Surfboard Pro - QS1,5
Huntington Beach, California/EUA - 23 a 25 mar
Kevin Schulz (EUA)/Ian Crane (EUA)

19 | Caparica Pro - QS1
Almada/Portugal - 26 a 31 mar
Imanol Yeregi (ESP)/Gony Zubizarreta (ESP)

20 | Rip Curl Pro Argentina - QS1,5
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires/Argentina - 21 mar a 1 abr
Wesley Santos (SP)/Facundo Arreyes (ARG)

21 | Barbados Surf Pro - QS3
Drill Hall Beach, St. Michael, Barbado - 27 mar a 1 abr
Lucca Mesinas (PER)/Alex Ribeiro (SP)

22 | VW Nelson Mandela Bay Surf Pro - QS1,5
Port Elizabeth, África do Sul - 31 mar a 2 abr
David Van Zyl (AFS)/Adin Masencamp (AFS)

23 | Pro Zarautz - QS1,5
Playa de Zarautz, Zarautz/Espanha - 4 a 8 abr
Jorgann Couzinet (FRA)/Maxime Huscenot (FRA)

24 | Port Alfred Classic - QS1
East Beach, Eastern Cape/África do Sul - 6 a 8 abr
Jordy Maree (AFS)/Jordan Lawler (AUS)

25 | Buffalo City Pro - QS1
Nahoon Reef, East London/África do Sul - 13 a 15 abr
Dale Stapes (AFS)/Matthew McGillivray (AFS)

26 | Krui Pro - QS1,5
Ujung Bokur, Krui/Indonésia - 15 a 20 abr
Oney Anwar (IND)/Rio Waida (IND)

27 | Santa Cruz Pro - QS3
Fisica, Santa Cruz/Portugal - 24 a 29 abr
Kanoa Igarashi (EUA)/Aritz Aranburu (ESP)

28 | Durban Surf Pro - QS1
New Pier, Durban/África do Sul - 18 a 20 mai
Adin Masencamp (AFS)/Jordy Maree (AFS)

29 | Ichinomiya Chiba Open - QS6
Shida Point, Ichinomiya, Chiba/Japão - 21 a 27 mai
Ryan Callinan (AUS)/Seth Moniz (HAW)

30 | Heroes de Mayo Iquique Pro - QS1,5
El Colegio, Iquique/Chile - 21 a 26 mai
Jack Robinson (AUS)/Alonso Correa (PER)

31 | Maui and Sons Arica Pro - QS3
Arica, Ex Isla Alacran/Chile - 29 mai a 3 jun
Jeronimo Vargas (RJ)/Jacob Willcox (AUS)

32 | Vans Surf Classic - QS1,5
Lamberts Bay/África do Sul - 1 a 3 jun
Matthew McGillivray (AFS)/Dylan Lightfoot (AFS)

33 | Cape Town Surf Pro - QS1
Cape Town/África do Sul - 15 a 17 jun
Jordan Lawler (AUS)/Adin Masencamp (AFS)

34 | Volkswagen Open - QS1,5
Port Elizabeth/África do Sul - 19 a 24 jun
Jackson Baker (AUS)/Adin Masencamp (AFS)

35 | Shoe City Pro - QS1
Huntington Beach/EUA - 23 a 24 jun
Nathan Yeomans (EUA)/Elijah Fox (HAW)

36 | Ballito Pro - QS10
Ballito/África do Sul - 25 jun a 1 jul
Peterson Crisanto (PR)/Jack Freestone (AUS)

37 | Murasaki Shonan Open - QS1,5
Kugenuma Beach/Japão - 9 a 17 jul
Joh Azuchi (JAP)/Jordan Lawler (AUS)

38 | Hurley Open Acapulco - QS1
Playa Revolcadero/México - 20 a 22 jul
Lucca Mesinas (PER)/Cole Houshmand (EUA)

39 | Vans US Open of Surfing - QS10
Huntington Beach/EUA - 30 jul a 5 ago
Kanoa Igarashi (JAP)/Griffin Colapinto (EUA)

40 | Quiksilver Open - QS1
Fistral Beach, Cornwall/Inglaterra - 8 a 12 ago
Andy Criere (ESP)/Daiki Tanaka (JAP)

41 | Caraibos Lacanau Pro - QS1,5
Grand Plage, Lacanau/França - 14 a 19 ago
Ramzi Boukhiam (MAR)/Kalani Ball (AUS)

42 | Pro Anglet - QS1,5
Chambre D'Amour/França - 21 a 26 ago
Gatien Delahaye (FRA)/Vasco Ribeiro (POR)

43 | Vans Pro - QS3
Virginia Beach/EUA - 21 a 26 ago
Hiroto Ohhara (JAP)/Reo Inaba (JAP)

44 | Nias Pro - QS1
Nias/Indonésia - 24 a 28 ago
I Ketut Aditya (IND)/Kaito Ohashi (JAP)

45 | Pantin Classic - QS3
Pantin, La Coruna/Espanha - 28 ago a 2 set
Weslley Dantas (SP)/Carlos Munoz (CRC)

46 | WRV Outer Banks - QS1
Nags Head, Carolina do Norte/EUA - 29 ago a 2 setr
Renan Peres (SP)/Chauncey Robinson (EUA)

47 | Simeulue Pro - QS1
Dylans Right/Indonésia - 31 ago a 4 set
Liam O'Brien (AUS)/Elliot Paerata-Reid (AUS)

48 | Anfaplace Pro - QS1,5
Casablanca/Marrocos - 4 a 9 set
Alex Ribeiro (SP)/Weslley Dantas (SP)

49 | West Sumbawa Pro - QS1
West Sumbawa/Indonésia - 8 a 12 set
Liam O'Brien (AUS)/Chris Zaffis (AUS)

50 | Billabong Pro - QS10
Ribeira D'Ilhas, Ericeira/Portugal - 24 a 30 set
Ryan Callinan (AUS)/Kanoa Igarashi (EUA)

51 | Siargao Cloud 9 - QS3
Cloud 9/Filipinas - 28 set a 4 out
Skip McCullough (EUA)/John Mark Tokong (FIL)

52 | Essential Costa Rica Surf Pro - QS1,5
Jacó/Costa Rica - 4 a 7 out
Carlos Munoz (CRC)/Noe Mar McGonagle (CRC)

53 | Pismo Beach Open - QS1
Pismo Beach, Califórnia/EUA - 11 a 14 out
Leon Glatzer (ALE)/Kevin Schulz (EUA)

54 | Reef Pro Penascal Peru - QS1,5
San Bartolo, Lima/Peru - 11 a 14 out
Cristobal De Col (PER)/Lucas Silveira (BRA)

55 | Mandurah Pro - QS1
Mandurah/Austrália - 13 a 16 out
Morgan Cibilic (AUS)/Duke Nagtzaam (AUS)

56 | Itacaré Surf Music - QS1
Itacare, Bahia/Brasil - 18 a 21 out
Franklin Serpa (BRA)/Samuel Igo De Souza (BRA)

57 | Cape Naturaliste Pro - QS1
Yallingup/Austrália - 18 a 21 out
Liam O'Brien (AUS)/Sheldon Simkus (AUS)

58 | HIC Pro - QS3
Sunset Beach, Oahu/Hawaii - 27 out a 9 nov
Kiron Jabour (HAW)/O'Neill Massin (TAH)

59 | Red Nose S.Sebastião Pro Maresias - QS3
Maresias/Brasil - 31 out a 4 nov
Yago Dora (BRA)/Jessé Mendes (BRA)

60 | Phillip Island Pro - QS1
Victoria/Austrália - 2 a 6 nov
Jordan Lawler (AUS)/Te Kehukehu Butler (AUS)

61 | Thomo QS in Memory of Bill Thomson - QS1
Soup Bowl, Bathsheba/Barbados - 6 a 10 nov
Chauncey Robinson (EUA)/Stevie Pittman (EUA)

62 | Port Stephens Toyota NSW Pro - QS1
Birubi Beach/Austrália - 8 a 13 nov
Caleb Tancred (AUS)/Mikey McDonagh (AUS)

63 | Hawaiian Pro - QS10
Haleiwa, Oahu/Hawaii - 12 a 24 nov

64 | Vans World Cup - QS10
Sunset Beach, Oahu/Hawai - 25 nov a 6 dez

0 Comentários: